Welcome to St. Paul's School, Darjeeling Encyclopedia
the encyclopedia for the Paulites, by the Paulites, that anyone can edit.
So far, we have 87 articles to explore and help expand.
‏‎

School captain

From St. Paul's School, Darjeeling Encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
School Captain
Alloted Cubicle Milman Dorm

The School captain is chosen for an entire year from any of the four houses and is also the house captain of that House.

Previous School Captains[edit]

1960- Present[edit]

Year Name
1960 A.K. Ghosh
1961 A.N. Roy
1962 L.J. Lugas
1963 L.J. Lugas
1964 Larpchia
1965 S.S. Bhattcherjee
1966 Prithviraj Roy
1967 G. jayanty
1968 S. Contractor
1969 I.D. Mason
1970 Arjun Ray
1971 J.P. Roy
1972 N.E. Raschid
1972 R.K.Jain
1973 Y.S. Grewal
1974 R.A. Noble
1975 R.K. Casyab
1975 P.C. Goswami
1976 Y. Singh
1977 Y. Singh
1978 Rajendra Mandal
1979 Nilim Baruah
1980 Dip Kapoor
1980 Sanjeev Tandon
1981 Kinley Dorji
1982 Bedhan Chaudhari
1983 Arindam Chaudhary
1984 Govind N. Menon
1985 Manish Choudhary
1986 Bhairav Radia
1987 Ananda Chatetrjee
1988 Vineet B. Arora
1989 Shashank Dubey
1990 Vijay Singh
1991 Nitin Arora
1992 Satish N. Joshi
1993 Rahul Rana
1994 Anoj Poddar
1995 Amit Dalmiya
1996 Akhiles Kumar
1997 Saswata Sanyal
1998 Amardeep Banerjee
1999 Amber Huria
2000 Sanjeev Mehra
2001 Om Prakash Gupta
2002 Siddharth Poddar
2003 Manish Kr. Gupta
2004 Zabir Rahman
2005 Taiz Ebna Anowar
2006 Saswat Bajracharya
2007 Amrit Kr. Tiwary
2008 Pradeedp Swar
2009 Dorji Kazi
2010
2011
2012 Abhimanyu Singh
2013
2014
2015
2016

1901-1959[edit]

Year Name
1901 E.S. James
1902 L.H. Burton
1903 L.H. Burton
1904 C.H. James
1904 G.A.C. Badhan
1905 A.B. Petter
1906 A.F.L. Sharling
1907 J.H.Egan
1908 R.P. Dally
1909 W. Shaw
1910 R.G. Sims
1911 L.St.G. Petter
1912 H.St.A.Petter
1913 G.E.Stagg
1914 P.Dawn
1915 E.L.Jennings
1916 A.Connell
1917 R.B.H. Whitby
1918 R.W.Allum
1918 R.H. Lawrence
1919 H.G.Langy
1920 H.G. Langy
1921 P.W.Allum
1922 G.O.C.Heefre
1923 D.C.Kerby
1924 H.A.L. Farrow
1924 J.D. Petterson
1924 W.H.Paxton
1925 C.J. Butler
1926 L.B. Siddons
1927 R.C. Otto
1927 G.R.Robottom
1928 L. Cox
1928 L.A.Ara
1929 L.A.Ara
1929 O.Sookias
1930 H.J.Booth
1931 E.C.H. Reid
1931 J.A.N. Carrau
1932 J.S.Gregory
1933 BN.M.brendley
1934 C.I.D. Reid
1935 A.H. Beard
1936 A.H. Beard
1937 L.H. Beard
1938 N.G. Lingwood
1939 A.K. Gupta
1939 M.A. Afridi
1939 R. Bhattacharjee
1940 R. Bhattacharjee
1941 M.A. Plunket
1942 J.E. Martin
1943 E.B. Jackson
1944 D.L.D. Morgan
1944 P.E. Raschid
1945 T.G. Willaims
1946 R.F. Greenwood
1947 F.T. Gasper
1948 L.E. Martin
1949 M.M.S. Raja
1950 K.A. Wilson
1951 S. Sur
1952 S. Sur
1953 M.M. Lall
1954 A. Sarkissian
1955 A. Sarkissian
1956 A. Sarkissian
1957 P.D. Patel
1958 P.N. Roy
1958 H.P. Bhattacharjee
1959 H.P. Bhattacharjee
1959 D. West