We're moving!! In the coming months, https://spsdarj.org will become https://spsdarj.com/, so some things may break but will be fixed eventually. Ready, set, go!
Welcome to St. Paul's School, Darjeeling Encyclopedia
the encyclopedia for the Paulites, by the Paulites, that anyone can edit.
So far, we have 89 articles to explore and help expand. Total Edits made: 808
‏‎

SPS Darjeeling Encyclopedia:InstaCreate

From St. Paul's School, Darjeeling Encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
New AWARDS page

Example
New EVENTS page

Example
New FIELD page

Example
POSTS

Example
HOUSE

Example
PLACES/BUILDING

Example
SPORTS

Example
Anything ELSE

Example

Help[edit]

  • Whether it is for buildings, or for places, there is now a common Infobox as well as a common category. Category:Places

List of Wanted Pages[edit]

Here's a list of Wanted Pages that you could work on.

Top Field‏‎ (13 links), Primary Wing‏‎ (11 links), Speech Day‏‎ (9 links), Senior Master‏‎ (8 links), Quadrangle‏‎ (6 links), Cross Dorm‏‎ (6 links), Tenzing House‏‎ (4 links), Anderson House‏‎ (4 links), Art Room‏‎ (3 links), Lower Field‏‎ (3 links), Carter English Essay Prize‏‎ (3 links), Rahoul Music Prize‏‎ (3 links), Havelock House‏‎ (3 links), Johnson Hall‏‎ (3 links), Best Actor Medal- Nepali‏‎ (2 links), Jack Warren Medal for Best Cricketer (Under X)‏‎ (2 links), OPA Medal for Best All Round Sportsman‏‎ (2 links), B.P. Dutta Science Prize‏‎ (2 links), A.H. Miller Proficiency Medal- ISC Science‏‎ (2 links), G.J. Shaw Medal for Best All Rounder (Under X)‏‎ (2 links), Madhukar Rana Nepali Medal‏‎ (2 links), School Captain's Medal‏‎ (2 links), School choir‏‎ (2 links), Class of '89 Economics Medal‏‎ (2 links), Kamlesh Kanti Medal- ICSE Hindi‏‎ (2 links), Renuka Dang PRoficiency Medal (ICSE)‏‎ (2 links), K.N. Sahgal Prize for Bible Reading‏‎ (2 links), Best Artist Medal‏‎ (2 links), K.K. Mukherjee Medal for Best All Rounder- Class 12‏‎ (2 links), OPA Medal for Social Service‏‎ (2 links), Dawa Norbhu Prize for Best Debator‏‎ (2 links), Betten House‏‎ (2 links), Adam's Music Prize‏‎ (2 links), G.V. Swaika Medal for Drama‏‎ (2 links), Mohini Dasgupta Bible Reading Prize‏‎ (2 links), Tower History Prize‏‎ (2 links), Darjeeling Photo Stores Medal‏‎ (2 links), Kamlesh Kanti Medal for Photography‏‎ (2 links), Robin Banerjee Life Science Medal‏‎ (2 links), Karanjai Prize for Quizzing‏‎ (2 links), Best Craftman's Medal- Woodwork‏‎ (2 links), K.L. Pradhan Medal- ICSE Economics‏‎ (2 links), R.S. Prasad Computer Science Medal‏‎ (2 links), Disawala Prize for Best Actor‏‎ (2 links), Cable House‏‎ (2 links), Air Force Medal for Best Public Speaker‏‎ (2 links), Gal Gregory Mathematics Prize‏‎ (2 links), Moore Divinity Medal‏‎ (2 links), Usha Rani Bengali Prize‏‎ (2 links), Rev. Joy Halder‏‎ (2 links), Hunt House‏‎ (2 links), Darjeeling Rotary Medal for Social Service (Under X)‏‎ (2 links), Kothari Physical Science Medal‏‎ (2 links), Sakraney medal for Elocution‏‎ (2 links), Naresh Shanmugham Memorial Prize for Good Conduct in Class 7‏‎ (2 links), Sports Day‏‎ (2 links), Best Craftsman's Medal- Batik‏‎ (2 links), K.N. Sahgal Accountancy Prize‏‎ (2 links), Rai Bahadur D.N. Singh Prize- Humanities‏‎ (2 links), Junior Wing Art Prize‏‎ (2 links), Westcott House‏‎ (2 links), Anil Chaudhuri Drawing Prize‏‎ (2 links), General Virendra N.C.C. Medal‏‎ (2 links), N.K. Mitra Medal for Club Activities‏‎ (2 links), Amiya Bhattacharya Memorial Prize for Musician‏‎ (2 links), Lawrence House‏‎ (2 links), Das Studio Prize for Consistent Good Work throughtout the Year‏‎ (2 links), Leslie Goddard Medal (ICSE)‏‎ (2 links), Saraf Short Story Medal‏‎ (2 links), Sakraney Medal for Computer‏‎ (2 links), Bishop's Medal‏‎ (2 links), K.N. Sahgal Business Studies Medal‏‎ (2 links), Rajbhandari Nepali Medal- ICSE‏‎ (2 links), Junior Wing Moore Divinity Prize‏‎ (2 links), Best Actor Medal- Hindi‏‎ (2 links), Gibb's Medal for Outward Bound Activities‏‎ (2 links), Nilima Bose Medal for Excellence in Theatre‏‎ (2 links), B.J. Sharma Prize for Best Sportsman in the Junior Wing‏‎ (2 links), Dhondup Gyaltsen Medal for Best Footballer (Under X)‏‎ (2 links), Luv Kumar Ecological Studies Prize‏‎ (2 links), School Captain‏‎ (2 links), Clive House‏‎ (2 links), Clarke Geography Prize‏‎ (2 links), Kabra Proficiency Medal- ISC‏‎ (2 links), Eton Fives Court‏‎ (2 links), Rector's Medal‏‎ (2 links), Jyoti Kundu Medal for Elocution‏‎ (2 links), Old Paulite Association‏‎ (1 link), Junior Wing Field‏‎ (1 link), Everest House‏‎ (1 link), Newton's‏‎ (1 link), Gerrard Van Wellingham Multi-Fitness gym‏‎ (1 link), Agnelo Dennis‏‎ (1 link), File:Julius Mirza My India trip Oct 27 2014.pdf‏‎ (1 link), Old Paulite‏‎ (1 link), Gym‏‎ (1 link), Hillary House‏‎ (1 link), Evelyn Howard Prize for Elocution‏‎ (1 link), Going Home Day‏‎ (1 link), Gayatri Kanti‏‎ (1 link), File:The Paulite Mar-July 2015 full size.pdf‏‎ (1 link), Machine Workshop Hobby‏‎ (1 link), Michael Datta‏‎ (1 link), Jyoti Kundu Memorial Medal‏‎ (1 link), List of Clubs‏‎ (1 link), Mahesh Kharga‏‎ (1 link), Carter's‏‎ (1 link), Photography Room‏‎ (1 link), Moore Divinity‏‎ (1 link), Maisie Catherine Goddard‏‎ (1 link), The Paulite‏‎ (1 link), Jordans‏‎ (1 link), Dining Hall‏‎ (1 link), Blacky's‏‎ (1 link), Blackies‏‎ (1 link), Saxena Prize for Quizzing‏‎ (1 link) and Carters‏‎ (1 link)