Welcome to St. Paul's School, Darjeeling Encyclopedia
the encyclopedia for the Paulites, by the Paulites, that anyone can edit.
So far, we have 87 articles to explore and help expand.
‏‎

SPS Darjeeling Encyclopedia:InstaCreate

From St. Paul's School, Darjeeling Encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
New AWARDS page

Example
New EVENTS page

Example
New FIELD page

Example
POSTS

Example
HOUSE

Example
PLACES/BUILDING

Example
SPORTS

Example
Anything ELSE

Example

Help[edit]

  • Whether it is for buildings, or for places, there is now a common Infobox as well as a common category. Category:Places

List of Wanted Pages[edit]

Here's a list of Wanted Pages that you could work on.

Top Field‏‎ (14 links), Primary Wing‏‎ (12 links), Speech Day‏‎ (10 links), Senior Master‏‎ (9 links), Quadrangle‏‎ (6 links), Cross Dorm‏‎ (6 links), Anderson House‏‎ (4 links), Lower Field‏‎ (4 links), Tenzing House‏‎ (4 links), Havelock House‏‎ (4 links), Rahoul Music Prize‏‎ (3 links), Carter English Essay Prize‏‎ (3 links), Lawrence House‏‎ (3 links), Johnson Hall‏‎ (3 links), Sports Day‏‎ (3 links), Art Room‏‎ (3 links), Clive House‏‎ (3 links), General Virendra N.C.C. Medal‏‎ (2 links), N.K. Mitra Medal for Club Activities‏‎ (2 links), B.J. Sharma Prize for Best Sportsman in the Junior Wing‏‎ (2 links), Anil Chaudhuri Drawing Prize‏‎ (2 links), Leslie Goddard Medal (ICSE)‏‎ (2 links), Saraf Short Story Medal‏‎ (2 links), Hunt House‏‎ (2 links), Das Studio Prize for Consistent Good Work throughtout the Year‏‎ (2 links), K.N. Sahgal Business Studies Medal‏‎ (2 links), Eton Fives Court‏‎ (2 links), Rajbhandari Nepali Medal- ICSE‏‎ (2 links), Jyoti Kundu Medal for Elocution‏‎ (2 links), Westcott House‏‎ (2 links), Bishop's Medal‏‎ (2 links), Gibb's Medal for Outward Bound Activities‏‎ (2 links), Nilima Bose Medal for Excellence in Theatre‏‎ (2 links), B.P. Dutta Science Prize‏‎ (2 links), Best Actor Medal- Hindi‏‎ (2 links), Luv Kumar Ecological Studies Prize‏‎ (2 links), School Captain‏‎ (2 links), Dhondup Gyaltsen Medal for Best Footballer (Under X)‏‎ (2 links), Kabra Proficiency Medal- ISC‏‎ (2 links), Rector's Medal‏‎ (2 links), K.N. Sahgal Prize for Bible Reading‏‎ (2 links), Rev. Joy Halder‏‎ (2 links), Clarke Geography Prize‏‎ (2 links), Jack Warren Medal for Best Cricketer (Under X)‏‎ (2 links), OPA Medal for Best All Round Sportsman‏‎ (2 links), Dawa Norbhu Prize for Best Debator‏‎ (2 links), Best Actor Medal- Nepali‏‎ (2 links), G.J. Shaw Medal for Best All Rounder (Under X)‏‎ (2 links), Madhukar Rana Nepali Medal‏‎ (2 links), School Captain's Medal‏‎ (2 links), A.H. Miller Proficiency Medal- ISC Science‏‎ (2 links), Kamlesh Kanti Medal- ICSE Hindi‏‎ (2 links), Renuka Dang PRoficiency Medal (ICSE)‏‎ (2 links), Karanjai Prize for Quizzing‏‎ (2 links), Class of '89 Economics Medal‏‎ (2 links), K.K. Mukherjee Medal for Best All Rounder- Class 12‏‎ (2 links), OPA Medal for Social Service‏‎ (2 links), Disawala Prize for Best Actor‏‎ (2 links), Best Artist Medal‏‎ (2 links), G.V. Swaika Medal for Drama‏‎ (2 links), Mohini Dasgupta Bible Reading Prize‏‎ (2 links), Tower History Prize‏‎ (2 links), Adam's Music Prize‏‎ (2 links), Kamlesh Kanti Medal for Photography‏‎ (2 links), Robin Banerjee Life Science Medal‏‎ (2 links), Naresh Shanmugham Memorial Prize for Good Conduct in Class 7‏‎ (2 links), Darjeeling Photo Stores Medal‏‎ (2 links), K.L. Pradhan Medal- ICSE Economics‏‎ (2 links), R.S. Prasad Computer Science Medal‏‎ (2 links), Junior Wing Art Prize‏‎ (2 links), Betten House‏‎ (2 links), Best Craftman's Medal- Woodwork‏‎ (2 links), Gal Gregory Mathematics Prize‏‎ (2 links), Moore Divinity Medal‏‎ (2 links), Amiya Bhattacharya Memorial Prize for Musician‏‎ (2 links), Usha Rani Bengali Prize‏‎ (2 links), School choir‏‎ (2 links), Air Force Medal for Best Public Speaker‏‎ (2 links), Kothari Physical Science Medal‏‎ (2 links), Sakraney medal for Elocution‏‎ (2 links), Sakraney Medal for Computer‏‎ (2 links), Darjeeling Rotary Medal for Social Service (Under X)‏‎ (2 links), K.N. Sahgal Accountancy Prize‏‎ (2 links), Rai Bahadur D.N. Singh Prize- Humanities‏‎ (2 links), Junior Wing Moore Divinity Prize‏‎ (2 links), Cable House‏‎ (2 links), Best Craftsman's Medal- Batik‏‎ (2 links), Photography Room‏‎ (1 link), Gym‏‎ (1 link), Saxena Prize for Quizzing‏‎ (1 link), Gerrard Van Wellingham Multi-Fitness gym‏‎ (1 link), Dining Hall‏‎ (1 link), Gayatri Kanti‏‎ (1 link), Junior Wing Field‏‎ (1 link), Jack Warren Medal‏‎ (1 link), Blackies‏‎ (1 link), Newton's‏‎ (1 link), Going Home Day‏‎ (1 link), Old Paulite Association‏‎ (1 link), Blacky's‏‎ (1 link), Agnelo Dennis‏‎ (1 link), Evelyn Howard Prize for Elocution‏‎ (1 link), List of Clubs‏‎ (1 link), Jordans‏‎ (1 link), Mahesh Kharga‏‎ (1 link), Old Paulite‏‎ (1 link), Maisie Catherine Goddard‏‎ (1 link), Jyoti Kundu Memorial Medal‏‎ (1 link), Machine Workshop Hobby‏‎ (1 link), Everest House‏‎ (1 link), The Paulite‏‎ (1 link), Michael Datta‏‎ (1 link), Moore Divinity‏‎ (1 link), Carter's‏‎ (1 link), Hillary House‏‎ (1 link) and Carters‏‎ (1 link)